Bits & Pieces
[…] Id. (internal quotation marks omitted). The Court thought that the “unfair or deceptive acts or practices” language did not require anticompetitive conduct. See id. The original language in § 192(a) of the PSA made it unlawful to “[e]ngage in or use any unfair, unjustly discriminatory, or deceptive practice or device in commerce.”