CASES (2021)
[…] 60
Id. at 7:25-8:6.

61
Ex. 2 to Pl.’s Resp. in Opp’n to Defs.’ Mot. for Summ. J. (Doc. 34-2) at 39:1-13; 64:7-12.

62
Id. at 64:10-12.

63
Ex. 3 to Pl.’s Resp. in Opp’n to Defs.’ Mot. for Summ. J. (Doc. 34-3) at 16.

64
Id. at 8:8-10.

65
Id. at 8:19-22.

66
Id. at 31:7-18.

67
Id. at 31:12-16.

68
Id. at 31:17-18.

69
Id. at 31:23-32:1.

70
Ex. 4 to Pl.’s Resp. in Opp’n to Defs.’ Mot. for Summ. J. (Doc. 34-4) at 1.

71
Id. at 7.

72
Defs.’ Br. in Supp. of Mot. for Summ. J. (Doc. 33) at 11.

73
Id. at 12.

74
Id. at 3, 10-14.

75
Id. at 12-13.

76
Ark. Code Ann. § 27-53-103(a)(1) (“The driver of any vehicle involved in an accident resulting in injury to or death of any person or damage to any vehicle that is driven or attended by any person shall give his or her name, address, and the registration number of the vehicle he or she is driving.”).

77
Ark. Code Ann. § 27-53-103(a)(2) (“Upon request and if available, the driver shall exhibit his or her driver’s license or commercial driver’s license to the person struck, or the driver or occupant of, or person attending, any vehicle collided with and shall render to any person injured in the accident reasonable assistance, including the transporting, or the making of arrangements for the transporting, of the person to a physician, surgeon, or hospital for medical or surgical treatment if it is apparent that treatment is necessary or if transporting is requested by the injured person.”).

78
Ark. Code Ann. § 27-53-103(b)(1) (“The driver of any vehicle involved in an accident resulting in injury to or death of any person or damage to any vehicle that is driven or attended by any person shall remain at the scene of the accident for a reasonable time in order to be present if the driver knows that a law enforcement agency was contacted for assistance unless it is necessary for the driver to leave the scene of the accident to render assistance as required by subdivision (a)(2) of this section.”).

79
Defs.’ Br. in Supp. of Mot. for Summ. J. (Doc. 33) at 13.

80
Id. at 15.

81
Id.

82
Id.

83
Id.

84
Defs.’ Reply (Doc. 35) at 14.

85
Ark. Code Ann. § 16-64-122(b)(2).

86
Defs.’ Br. in Supp. of Mot. for Summ. J. (Doc. 33) at 15-16.

87
Id.

88