DRIVE LOGISTICS LTD, Plaintiff, v. PBP LOGISTICS LLC, PIECE BY PIECE INVESTMENTS, INC., and LEAR CORPORATION
[…] Cf. Mich. Comp. Laws § 566.132(1) (providing that if an agreement is subject to the Michigan statute of frauds, this agreement is enforceable so long as it is “in writing and signed with an authorized signature by the party to be charged with the agreement” (emphasis added)).