Watts v. Pekin Ins.
[…] Super. Ct. 1996).

33 Id. at 748.

34 Castillo v. Prudential Prop. & Cas. Ins. Co., 834 N.E.2d 204, 206-07 (Ind. Ct. App. 2005).

35 Allwein, 671 A.2d at 748.

36 Assicurazioni Generali, S.P.A. v. Clover, 195 F.3d 161, 164 (3d Cir. 1999).

37 Id.

38 Kaneff v. Delaware Title Loans, Inc., 587 F.3d 616, 621-22 (3d Cir. 2009).

39 Doc. 25 at 15.

40 Doc. 11 at 10 (quoting Allwein, 671 A.2d at 754).

41 Id. (quoting Allwein, 671 A.2d at 752).

42 Id. at 10-11.

43 Id. at 11.

44 Doc. 22 at 6 (quoting 75 Pa. Stat. and Cons. Stat. § 1731).

45 Id. (citing 75 Pa. Stat. and Cons. Stat. § 1782(b)).

46 75 Pa. Stat. and Cons. Stat. § 1782(b).

47 75 Pa. Stat. and Cons. Stat. § 1786(a) (emphasis added).

48 See 75 Pa. Stat. and Cons. Stat. Ann. § 1786(b) (mandating that the Pennsylvania Department of Transportation “shall refuse to register or renew the registration of a vehicle for failure to comply with this requirement or falsification of self-certification”).

49 Doc. 22 at 6 (quoting 75 Pa. Stat. and Cons. Stat. § 1731).

50 Allwein, 671 A.2d at 752.