Cameron v. Westbrook
[…] Low, 143 Ariz. 4, 9 n. 4, 691 P.2d 716, 721 n. 4 (App.1984) (“An issue first raised in a reply brief will not be considered on appeal.”).

 

¶ 37 We also note that the court gave a negligence per se instruction pertaining to A.R.S. §§ 28–701(A) (Supp.2011) and 28–871(A) (2004). These statutes, coupled with the reasonable care instructions, sufficiently covered the applicable standard of care. For instance, Cameron asserted Horta was driving too fast under the conditions. Section 28–701(A) provides that “[a] person shall not drive a vehicle on a highway at a speed greater than is reasonable and prudent under the circumstances, conditions and actual potential hazards then existing.”