CANAL INSURANCE COMPANY, Plaintiff, v. MICHAEL DUPONT and TRACY L. FOLEY
[…] (Id.)

The plainly worded language preceding subsections (a) and (b) indicates that those persons or entities listed in subsections (a), (b), and (c) could be insureds. Such language clearly indicates that there are multiple classes of insureds, beyond “you” (the policy-holder). (See Document 1-1 at 1.) W. Va. Code § 33-6-30 further supports the Court’s rejection of interpreting the policy language piecemeal. “Every insurance contract shall be construed according to the entirety of its terms and conditions as set forth in the policy and amplified, extended or modified [*21]  by any rider, endorsement or application attached to . . .” W. Va. Code § 33-6-30(a) (emphasis added.) All of the above counsels this Court to reject Mr. Foley’s argument.

The Court also rejects Mr.