November 2021
[…] Wis. Stat. § 194.41(1). This coverage extends to all of the insured’s vehicles, “regardless of whether the vehicle is specifically listed in the policy.” Rural Mut. Ins. Co. v. Peterson, 134 Wis. 2d 165, 395 N.W.2d 776 (1986) (citing Wis. Stat. § 194.41).

Personalized argues that the Form F Endorsement should be constructed liberally so as to provide coverage to Defendants. ECF No. 32 at 6–9. It cites Wis. Stat. § 194.02, which states:
The legislature intends to let the market promote competitive and efficient transportation services, while maintaining the safety regulations necessary to protect the welfare of the traveling and shipping public. It is the intent of the legislature that [Wis. Stat. Ch. 194] be interpreted in a manner which gives the most liberal construction to achieve the aim of a safe, competitive transportation industry.
Id. Personalized also invokes the Wisconsin Supreme Court’s decision in Mullenberg v.