CASES (2021)
[…] Sizemore, 405 A.2d 679, 680 (Del. 1979).

22
Brozaka v. Olson, 668 A.2d 1355, 1364 (Del. 1995).

23
Moore, 405 A.2d at 681.

24
Id. (citing Hurtt v. Goleburn, 330 A.2d 134 (Del. 1974)).

25
See Super. Ct. Civ. R. 56(a)-(b) (providing that either the claimant or defending party may move for summary judgment as to all issues of a case, or any part thereof).

26
Brozaka, 668 A.2d at 1364 (Del. 1995).

27
Super. Ct. Civ. R. 56(e); Moore, 405 A.2d at 680 (Del. 1979).

28
Moore, 405 A.2d at 681.

29
Lum v. Anderson, 2004 WL 772074, at *2 (Del. Super. Mar. 10, 2004).

30
See 10 Del. C. § 6501 (stating “except where the Constitution of this State provides otherwise, courts of record within their respective jurisdictions shall have the power to declare rights, status, and other legal relations … and [any] such declaration shall have the force and effect of a final judgment or decree”).

31
Id. § 6502.

32
Pl. Gigler Resp., Ex. O, at 70-76.

33
Id. at 71.

34
In re Solerna Coverage Appeal, 240 A.3d 1121, 1131 (Del. 2020) (citations omitted).

35
See Intel Corp. v. Am. Guarantee & Liability Ins.