CASES (2021)
[…] Only after a painstaking review of the entire record did we discover that the parties agreed to remove BNG Transportation Incorporation from the action. See Report and Award of Arbitrators, 3/27/19 (single page) (containing a hand-written note that BNG Transportation Incorporation was “removed by consent of the parties”). We note our displeasure with the parties for not including this information in their statements of the case, and we encourage them to make a cleaner, clearer record in the future.

3
Section 3364(a) provides that:
(a) Impeding movement of traffic prohibited.–Except when reduced speed is necessary for safe operation or in compliance with law, no person shall drive a motor vehicle at such a slow speed as to impede the normal and reasonable movement of traffic.
75 Pa.C.S. § 3364(a).

4
We agree with Appellees that the jury may have found Dooley’s estimate that he was traveling at 45 miles per hour at the time of impact to be improbable.