Volume 20, Edition 11 Cases
[…] 2. This Court’s Order Granting Defendant Immedia’s Motion for Summary Judgment (Doc. # 180) is VACATED. It is FURTHER ORDERED that
  3. Defendant Immedia’s Motion for Summary Judgment (Doc. # 161) is DENIED. It is FURTHER ORDERED that
  4. Plaintiff’s claims against Defendant Immedia are REINSTATED. It is FURTHER ORDERED that
  5. The parties are DIRECTED to contact Chambers at arguello_chambers @cod.uscourts.gov to obtain appropriate dates for a Status Conference in this matter.

 

All Citations

Slip Copy, 2017 WL 4919221

 

 

Footnotes

1

Section 13–80–101(1)(k) provides that “[a]ll actions accruing outside this state if the limitation of actions of the place where the cause of action accrued is greater than that of this state” “shall be commenced within three years after the cause of action accrues, and not thereafter.” (Emphases added.)

2

Section 13–8–110 states: