United States District Court,S.D. New York.
[…] Spherion Corp., No. 04-CV-9758, 2007 WL 2176072, at (S.D.N.Y. July 26, 2007) (quoting Leonard F. v. Israel Disc. Bank of NY., 199 F.3d 99, 107 (2d Cir.1999)) (internal quotation marks omitted).
B. Analysis
The Full Faith and Credit Act, 28 U.S.C. § 1738, requires that “judicial proceedings [of any court of any State] shall have the same full faith and credit in every court within the United States … as they have … in the Courts of such State.” Foyer v. Town of Middlebury, 258 F.3d 117, 123 (2d Cir.2001) (alterations in original) (internal quotation marks omitted).