Bits & Pieces
[…] Deuley v. DynCorp International, Inc., 8 A.3d 1156, 1166 (Del. 2010).

38
See Mullen v. Alarmguard of Delmarva, Inc., 625 A.2d 258, 263 (Del. 1993) (“Rule 15(c) … establish[es] a series of requirements that must be satisfied if the movant wishes to render the amendment effective as of the time of the filing of the original complaint.”).

39
Chaplake Holdings, Ltd. v. Chrysler Corp., 766 A.2d 1, 6 (Del. 2001).

40
Del. Super. Ct. Civ. R. 15(c).

41
Letter in Reply, at 2 (Trans. ID. 65884423).

42
Response in Opposition to Motion to Amend Complaint, at 14 (citing 10 Del. C. § 8119) (“No action for the recovery of damages upon a claim for alleged personal injuries shall be brought after the expiration of 2 years from the date upon which it is claimed that such alleged injuries were sustained ….”) (Trans. ID. 65864205).

43
Del. Super. Ct. Civ. R. 15(c)(2).

44
Letter in Reply, at 2 (Trans. ID. 65884423).

45
Del. Super. Ct. Civ. R. 15(c)(2).

46
Complaint (Trans. ID. 65864205).

47
10 Del. C. § 8119.

48
Del. Super. Ct. Civ. R. 15(c)(2).

49
Del. Super. Ct. Civ.